Hard Money Directory

Hard Money Lenders in Phoenix, AZ

Find the best hard money lenders in Phoenix, AZ. Compare rates, LTV, funding speed, and loan types from lenders who actively fund deals in the Greater Phoenix and Maricopa County market.

8 Lenders
9.0% Lowest Rate
5d Fastest Close
90% Highest LTV
Curated by Hard Money Scout · Researched & verified lenders · How we rank ›

Hard Money Lending in Phoenix, AZ

Phoenix's hard money lending market has matured rapidly alongside the metro's explosive growth. With a median home price around $430,000 and a population that has grown over 15% in the past five years, the Greater Phoenix area — spanning Maricopa County cities like Scottsdale, Tempe, Mesa, Chandler, and Glendale — offers real estate investors a high-velocity market with strong resale demand. The region's mild winters, affordable cost of living relative to California, and major employer relocations continue to drive population and housing demand.

The most active flip markets in Phoenix include South Phoenix (large inventory of older homes, strong appreciation trajectory), Central Phoenix near the Camelback Corridor (high ARVs, walkable lifestyle demand), Laveen (affordable entry in the west valley), and suburban opportunities in Mesa and Chandler where 1960s-80s housing stock can be profitably renovated. Scottsdale commands the highest ARVs but also the highest acquisition costs, making margins tighter for all but the most experienced investors.

Phoenix's hard money lending landscape includes local specialists with deep Maricopa County knowledge alongside national lenders who have expanded aggressively into the Arizona market. The state's straightforward foreclosure laws, non-judicial trustee sale process, and investor-friendly regulatory environment have attracted capital from across the country. Competition among lenders is strong, particularly for experienced investors with proven track records.

8 Best Hard Money Lenders in Phoenix, AZ

The top-rated hard money lender in Phoenix is Arizona Private Capital, offering rates from 9.00% with closings in 5-7 days. Compare all 8 Phoenix lenders below.

Quick Compare

8 Hard Money Lenders in Phoenix — Side by Side

Compare all 8 lenders at a glance before reviewing individual listings below. Rates verified May 2026.

Lender From Rate Max LTV Min Loan Max Loan Close Time Project Types
Arizona Private Capital 9.00% 90% $100k $3M 5-7 days Fix & Flip, Bridge, Cash-Out Refi
Lima One Capital 9.00% 90% $75k $5M 10-14 days Fix & Flip, Bridge, Construction, Rental / DSCR
Desert Capital Lending 9.00% 90% $100k $2M 5-7 days Fix & Flip, Bridge, Cash-Out Refi
Kiavi 9.50% 90% $100k $3M 7-14 days Fix & Flip, Bridge
CoreVest Finance 8.99% 80% $150k $50M 14-21 days Bridge, Rental / DSCR, Construction
RCN Capital 9.24% 85% $50k $2.5M 10-15 days Fix & Flip, Bridge, Rental / DSCR
Valley Bridge Capital 9.50% 80% $150k $5M 7-10 days Bridge, Construction, Rental / DSCR
Desert Capital Group 10.00% 80% $150k $4M 7-14 days Bridge, Construction, Rental / DSCR, Cash-Out Refi

Rates as of May 2026. Verify current terms directly with each lender before applying. See how we rank lenders.

#1

Arizona Private Capital

Top Rated
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 5-7 days • $100k–$3M

Phoenix-based hard money lender with extensive knowledge of Maricopa County submarkets. Serves investors across Greater Phoenix from Scottsdale to Laveen.

Fix & FlipBridgeCash-Out Refi
9.00%
from rate
90%
max LTV
5d
fastest close
#2

Lima One Capital

National Lender
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 10-14 days • $75k–$5M

National private lender headquartered in Greenville, SC. Specializes in fix-and-flip, bridge, and rental portfolio loans for real estate investors across the Southeast and nationwide.

Fix & FlipBridgeConstructionRental / DSCR
9.00%
from rate
90%
max LTV
10d
fastest close
#3

Desert Capital Lending

Top Rated
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 5-7 days • $100k–$2M

Tucson-based hard money lender with expertise in Pima County property values, University of Arizona market dynamics, and historic adobe renovation financing. Top-rated lender for both newcomer and experienced Tucson investors.

Fix & FlipBridgeCash-Out Refi
9.00%
from rate
90%
max LTV
5d
fastest close
#4

Kiavi

Tech-Driven
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 7-14 days • $100k–$3M

Technology-driven private lender (formerly LendingHome) offering fast pre-approvals and competitive rates for fix-and-flip and bridge loans nationwide.

Fix & FlipBridge
9.50%
from rate
90%
max LTV
7d
fastest close
#5

CoreVest Finance

Portfolio Specialist
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 14-21 days • $150k–$50M

Large-scale private lender focused on portfolio and bridge loans for experienced investors. High loan ceilings for multi-property deals.

BridgeRental / DSCRConstruction
8.99%
from rate
80%
max LTV
14d
fastest close
#6

RCN Capital

Nationwide
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 10-15 days • $50k–$2.5M

Connecticut-based nationwide private lender specializing in fix-and-flip, bridge, and long-term rental financing for real estate investors.

Fix & FlipBridgeRental / DSCR
9.24%
from rate
85%
max LTV
10d
fastest close
#7

Valley Bridge Capital

High LTV
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 7-10 days • $150k–$5M

West Valley Phoenix lender (Glendale, Peoria, Surprise) specializing in bridge and construction loans. Higher minimums with competitive rates for experienced Arizona investors.

BridgeConstructionRental / DSCR
9.50%
from rate
80%
max LTV
7d
fastest close
#8

Desert Capital Group

Portfolio Specialist
Phoenix, AZ • Funds in 7-14 days • $150k–$4M

Multi-state Southwestern hard money lender active in Las Vegas and Phoenix markets. Handles larger construction and portfolio deals. Experienced with Nevada STR licensing requirements and Clark County infill construction permitting.

BridgeConstructionRental / DSCRCash-Out Refi
10.00%
from rate
80%
max LTV
7d
fastest close

Phoenix Service Area

Expert Guide

How to Choose a Hard Money Lender in Phoenix

01

Look for Maricopa County Valuation Expertise

Phoenix's hyper-localized market means property values can vary by 20-30% between adjacent zip codes. A lender who understands why a Scottsdale property commands a premium over a similar Tempe property will give you more accurate LTV calculations and faster approvals. Ask how many deals the lender has funded in your specific submarket in the last 12 months — local expertise is the single most valuable attribute in a Phoenix hard money lender.

02

Understand Arizona's Lien and Foreclosure Laws

Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with a streamlined trustee sale process, which is one reason so many hard money lenders are active here — their collateral is easier to recover if something goes wrong. This investor-friendly legal environment means Arizona hard money lenders are often more willing to take on challenging deals than lenders in states with lengthy judicial foreclosure processes. Leverage this when negotiating terms.

03

Factor in Climate-Specific Renovation Costs

HVAC systems, roofing, and stucco are the three most expensive and most scrutinized systems in Phoenix flip properties. Budget generously for HVAC — buyers expect modern, efficient systems and will negotiate hard if the AC is older than 10-15 years. Your lender's draw inspector will know this too. A lender experienced in Phoenix renovations will help you right-size your rehab budget from the start.

04

Ask About Investor Referral Networks

Phoenix's large investor community means the best hard money lenders are deeply embedded in the local ecosystem — they can refer you to trusted contractors, title companies, real estate agents who specialize in investor sales, and even off-market deal sources. A lender who is just a capital provider is less valuable than one who functions as a business partner in the Phoenix market. Ask specifically what investor resources they provide beyond capital.

City Lending Guide

Phoenix, AZ Hard Money Lending Guide

As of April 2026 — local data, verified lender rates, real neighborhood numbers

Phoenix Real Estate Market Overview

Median Home Price
$430,000
YoY Price Change
+5.2%
Avg Days on Market
34 days
Investor Activity (est.)
~24% of transactions
Active Lenders Listed
7
Foreclosure Rate
0.38%

Phoenix has established itself as one of the top fix-and-flip markets in the Mountain West. As of April 2026, the metro's median home price sits at $430,000 — up 5.2% year-over-year — sustained by the Maricopa County population boom that added over 200,000 residents between 2021 and 2025. Remote worker migration from California, in-state employment growth from semiconductor fabs (Intel, TSMC), and the Valley's affordability relative to coastal metros have kept demand elevated through rate headwinds that slowed other markets. For investors, this translates to a reliable buyer pool across the $380K–$700K ARV range that drives the majority of Phoenix flip exits.

As of April 2026, Phoenix investor activity accounts for approximately 24% of metro transactions — one of the highest rates nationally — reflecting the city's deep market liquidity and established investment culture. Days on market of 34 confirms a balanced-to-moderate seller's market across mid-tier price points. South Phoenix, Laveen, and the East Valley (Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert) drive the highest flip volume, with consistent buyer demand from first-time homeowners and young families who are the primary exit market for investor renovations.

Typical Phoenix Hard Money Deal Structure

A representative Phoenix fix-and-flip in 2026: acquire a 3/2 ranch or block home in South Phoenix or Laveen for $230K–$300K, invest $55K–$75K in full renovation — new kitchen, baths, HVAC (non-negotiable in a market with 115°F summers), flooring, paint, and roof if near end of life — and exit at an ARV of $380K–$520K depending on neighborhood and finish quality. HVAC replacement alone runs $9K–$14K in Phoenix and is the deal-making or deal-breaking line item that out-of-state investors consistently underestimate.

With Arizona Private Capital at 9.0–12.5% and 2 points on a $300K loan, your carrying costs for a 5-month hold run $11,250–$18,750 in interest plus $6,000 in points. Add 5% selling costs ($19K–$26K) on a $380K–$520K exit and you're netting $50K–$90K on well-executed deals. Arizona's non-judicial foreclosure (trustee's sale) with no right of redemption is the strongest lender collateral security of any major market — a primary reason Phoenix attracts significant private capital and delivers competitive rates.

Construction and ground-up lending is active in Phoenix, especially in older South Phoenix neighborhoods where teardowns pencil out. Desert Capital Lending and Valley Bridge Capital both fund construction draws in 3–5 tranches. Expect 11–13.5% for construction versus 9–12.5% for standard rehab loans. At current Phoenix land prices and construction costs, ground-up in emerging neighborhoods is viable for experienced developers but tight for first-timers.

Top Investment Neighborhoods in Phoenix

Neighborhood Avg Price Flip Potential Rental Yield
South Phoenix $180K–$300K Very Strong 6.8%
Central Phoenix / Camelback Corridor $350K–$520K Strong 4.5%
Laveen (West Valley) $250K–$380K Strong 5.4%
Mesa / Chandler (East Valley) $280K–$420K Moderate-High 5.0%
Glendale / Peoria (Northwest) $230K–$370K Moderate 5.6%

ARV ranges reflect 2025–2026 market values for fully renovated properties. Rental yields are gross annual based on current Phoenix metro market rents. All figures are approximate and vary by specific address, condition, and renovation scope.

Arizona Hard Money Lending Regulations

Arizona has no usury cap for commercial real estate loans — ARS § 44-1201 limits rates on consumer loans without a written agreement, but commercial loans to business entities under a written agreement face zero statutory rate restrictions. This is a primary reason Phoenix has attracted deep pools of private capital: lenders can price risk appropriately without navigating usury floors. Most Phoenix hard money lenders operate 9–13.5%, well below what the absence of a cap theoretically permits.

The Arizona Department of Insurance and Financial Institutions (DIFI) licenses Mortgage Brokers and Bankers for residential lending. Hard money lenders making loans exclusively to LLCs or corporations for non-owner-occupied investment properties may qualify for commercial lending exemptions under ARS § 6-971. Always originate Phoenix investment loans through an LLC — it accesses the commercial exemption framework, provides liability protection, and preserves the lender's most favorable terms. Verify lender NMLS status at nmlsconsumeraccess.org.

Arizona uses non-judicial foreclosure (trustee's sale) under ARS § 33-807 et seq. After the Notice of Trustee's Sale is recorded and published, the property must be advertised for 90 days before the sale occurs — total timeline is 90–120 days. Critically, there is NO statutory right of redemption after a completed trustee's sale in Arizona. The sale is final. This gives Phoenix lenders dramatically stronger collateral security than judicial foreclosure states and is permanently priced into Phoenix's competitive rate environment.

Best Project Types for the Phoenix Market

Fix-and-Flip (SFR, mid-tier): Phoenix's highest-volume hard money use case. Best executed in 3/2 and 4/2 block homes in South Phoenix, Laveen, Mesa, and Chandler where acquisition costs are manageable and buyer demand is deepest. Target ARVs of $380K–$600K where FHA and conventional financing reach the broadest first-time buyer pool. HVAC, roof, and kitchen drive the most ARV per dollar invested. Budget 5–6 months for mid-level rehabs.

Short-Term Rental / Vacation Rental: Phoenix and Scottsdale rank among the top 10 US STR markets driven by spring training, Super Bowls, major golf and tennis events, and consistent warm-weather tourism. The bridge-to-STR strategy — acquire distressed, renovate to vacation rental standards, stabilize with rental income, then refinance via DSCR — works in Tempe, Scottsdale, and Central Phoenix zip codes. Valley Bridge Capital has funded STR bridge deals in the Phoenix metro.

BRRRR (Buy, Rehab, Rent, Refinance, Repeat): Phoenix's strong rental demand (sub-5% vacancy in most zip codes) and solid rent appreciation make the BRRRR strategy viable across the metro. Target gross yields above 6% at purchase plus renovation, DSCR above 1.25, and you can refinance via Lima One or CoreVest at competitive DSCR rates. South Phoenix and Laveen offer the best BRRRR margins due to low acquisition prices relative to rental income.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hard Money Loans in Phoenix

Phoenix hard money rates range from 8.99% to 13.5% as of April 2026. CoreVest Finance starts at 8.99% for stabilized portfolio deals. Arizona Private Capital offers 9.0–12.5% with closings in as fast as 5 days. Valley Bridge Capital prices 9.5–12.5% for bridge and construction. Desert Capital Lending runs 10.0–13.5% for East Valley fix-and-flip. Most lenders charge 1–3 origination points. Arizona's non-judicial foreclosure with no right of redemption makes it one of the most lender-friendly states in the country — this is why Phoenix rates are competitive despite being a top-10 investor market nationally.

Arizona Private Capital and Desert Capital Lending both close in 5–7 days — the fastest in the Phoenix market. Valley Bridge Capital closes in 7–10 days. National lenders Kiavi and RCN Capital close in 7–14 days. Speed tip: having your LLC operating agreement, purchase contract, scope of work, and comps ready before you apply shaves 2–3 days off any lender's timeline. For off-market deals where speed is the difference between winning and losing, Arizona Private Capital's 5-day close is the benchmark in the Phoenix market.

Arizona Private Capital, Kiavi, and Lima One Capital all offer up to 90% LTV for experienced Phoenix investors on eligible fix-and-flip deals. RCN Capital and Desert Capital Lending max at 85% LTV. Valley Bridge Capital and CoreVest Finance cap at 80% LTV. Higher LTV requires strong purchase-to-ARV ratios (typically acquisitions below 70% of ARV) and documented investor experience. First-time Phoenix investors should expect 65–75% LTV regardless of lender until they have 2–3 completed deals.

Yes. Phoenix has multiple lenders that work with new investors including Arizona Private Capital, Desert Capital Lending, and national lenders Lima One and RCN Capital. First-timers should expect 65–75% LTV versus 85–90% for experienced borrowers, rates 1–2% higher, and tighter scrutiny on the scope of work. The most important factor is deal quality — an acquisition below 65% of ARV with a clear, itemized scope of work gets approved even without a track record. Starting in South Phoenix or Laveen ($180K–$300K range) is more accessible than jumping to Central Phoenix acquisitions above $400K.

Best fix-and-flip ROI in Phoenix as of 2026: South Phoenix (entry $180K–$300K, ARVs $350K–$520K — highest volume, fastest growing), Laveen (entry $250K–$380K, ARVs $400K–$580K — affordable west valley with strong family buyer demand), Mesa/Chandler East Valley (entry $280K–$420K, ARVs $440K–$640K — reliable comps and consistent buyer demand), and Glendale/Peoria (entry $230K–$370K — good volume, Ballpark District lifting values). The Camelback Corridor offers higher absolute profits but requires more capital and deeper renovation expertise.

Arizona's trustee's sale process (90–120 days, no right of redemption) is one of the strongest lender protections in the US. For borrowers, this translates directly to lower rates — Phoenix lenders price 0.5–1.5% lower than comparable Florida markets because the collateral risk is materially lower. The absence of a right of redemption means a lender can sell the property at trustee's sale with certainty of title. For investors, this means Phoenix hard money is structurally cheaper than states with slow judicial foreclosure — and why lenders are comfortable funding higher LTV deals in the Phoenix market.

Yes — Phoenix has an active DSCR lending market. Lima One Capital and CoreVest Finance both offer DSCR rental loans across the Phoenix metro. Phoenix's sub-5% vacancy rate and strong rent growth (up approximately 12% since 2022 in key zip codes) make DSCR exits reliable. Valley Bridge Capital also offers bridge-to-rent products with DSCR refinance paths. Target gross yields above 6% and DSCR ratios above 1.25 to qualify for the best DSCR terms from national lenders operating in Phoenix.

Yes. Phoenix and Scottsdale are among the top US vacation rental markets (spring training, golf tournaments, consistent warm-weather tourism). Valley Bridge Capital explicitly funds bridge-to-STR deals in the Phoenix metro, and Lima One Capital's rental product accommodates STR income for DSCR calculations in Airbnb-friendly zip codes. The key underwriting question is Airbnb occupancy stability — lenders require rental history or third-party projections from tools like AirDNA. STR properties near Scottsdale Old Town, Tempe waterfront, and Central Phoenix event venues underwrite most favorably.

CoreVest Finance has the highest ceiling at $50 million, covering commercial and large multi-unit deals. Lima One Capital and Valley Bridge Capital both go to $5 million. Arizona Private Capital goes to $3 million, covering most single-family and small multi-family deals. Desert Capital Lending caps at $1.5 million. For standard single-family fix-and-flip in Phoenix, most deals fall in the $200K–$800K range where all seven listed lenders are competitive. For large projects ($2M+), Valley Bridge Capital, Lima One, and CoreVest are your primary Phoenix options.

Yes, but requirements vary significantly. Arizona Private Capital and Desert Capital Lending accept scores down to 620, making Phoenix accessible to investors rebuilding credit. Lima One Capital requires 660+ for standard terms. Kiavi requires 640+. CoreVest Finance requires 680+ for their DSCR products. For hard money fix-and-flip, most lenders weight the deal quality (LTV, ARV, scope of work) more heavily than credit score — a strong deal at 65% LTV can often offset a credit score below 650 at local Phoenix lenders. National lenders tend to have harder floors.

Choose local Phoenix lenders (Arizona Private Capital, Desert Capital Lending) for maximum speed (5 days), local market knowledge on South Phoenix micro-markets, flexible underwriting on unique properties, and a lender who understands Valley HVAC and roof cost norms. Choose national lenders (Lima One, CoreVest, Kiavi, RCN) for the lowest starting rate (8.99–9.24%), highest LTV on standard deals, or a single lending relationship across multiple markets. For your first Phoenix deal, local lenders who understand the 115°F summer carrying cost implications typically save more in avoided problems than the rate difference with national platforms.

Yes. Desert Capital Lending and Valley Bridge Capital both offer ground-up construction financing in the Phoenix metro. Arizona Private Capital funds construction on select deals. National lenders Lima One Capital and CoreVest Finance offer construction products in Phoenix as well. Ground-up construction hard money in Phoenix runs 11–13.5% with draws released in 3–5 tranches based on construction milestones. Phoenix construction projects benefit from year-round building weather — no winter shutdowns — which keeps timelines predictable. Minimum requirements typically include permitted plans, builder qualifications, and a detailed construction budget.

Local Market Data

Phoenix Real Estate Market Overview

Market data last updated:

Median Home Price
$420k
Avg Rehab Cost
$38k
Typical Flip Margin
16.5%
Foreclosure Rate
0.05%
Permit Activity
High
State Lending Regulations

Arizona Hard Money Lending Laws

📋

Usury Laws

Arizona has no usury cap for commercial real estate loans. ARS § 44-1201 limits interest on consumer loans without written agreement, but commercial loans to business entities under a written agreement face no statutory rate restrictions. This absence of a usury ceiling is a primary reason Phoenix has become one of the most active hard money lending markets in the Mountain West, attracting capital from across the country.

🏛

Lender Licensing

The Arizona Department of Insurance and Financial Institutions (DIFI) requires Mortgage Broker and Mortgage Banker licenses for residential lending. Hard money lenders making loans exclusively to LLCs or corporations for non-owner-occupied investment properties may qualify for commercial lending exemptions under ARS § 6-971. Arizona has expanded coverage in recent years — lenders should confirm current exemption status with DIFI for their specific loan structure.

Foreclosure Process

Arizona uses non-judicial foreclosure (trustee's sale) under ARS § 33-807 et seq. After a Notice of Trustee's Sale is recorded and published, the property must be advertised for 90 days before the sale may occur. Total timeline is approximately 90–120 days from notice to sale. There is NO right of redemption after a completed trustee's sale in Arizona — the sale is final, which gives lenders significant collateral security.

🛡

Borrower Protections

Arizona's anti-deficiency statute (ARS § 33-814) limits lender deficiency judgment rights on residential purchase money loans on property of 2.5 acres or less. For investment property LLC loans, deficiency protection varies based on loan structure and property type. Borrowers may reinstate the loan at any time before the trustee's sale by paying all delinquent amounts plus costs. Owner-occupied homestead property has additional statutory protections.

Investment Hotspots

Top Investment Neighborhoods in Phoenix

Neighborhoods where investors are actively closing deals in 2025–2026.

01

South Phoenix

Largest concentration of value-add properties in the metro. Entry $180–$300K, ARVs $350–$520K. Strong appreciation trajectory as the area gentrifies. High flip volume with consistent buyer demand from first-time buyers.

02

Central Phoenix / Camelback Corridor

Walkable, high-demand corridor with premium ARVs. Entry $350–$520K, ARVs $580–$850K. Buyers pay top dollar for renovated homes near restaurants and employment. Reliable quick sales for turnkey finishes.

03

Laveen (West Valley)

Affordable west valley growth area. Entry $250–$380K, ARVs $400–$580K. Newer suburb with growing buyer pool from young families. Good margins on 1980s–2000s housing stock needing cosmetic updates.

04

Mesa / Chandler (East Suburbs)

Large supply of 1960s–1980s ranch homes with consistent renovation demand. Entry $280–$420K, ARVs $440–$640K. Established comp base makes ARV modeling reliable. Strong rental and resale market.

05

Glendale / Peoria (Northwest)

Affordable northwest suburbs with growing demand. Entry $230–$370K, ARVs $380–$570K. Ballpark district and entertainment investment lift buyer interest. Good volume-focused flip market.

Sample Deal Walkthrough

Sample Fix-and-Flip: South Phoenix 3/2 Ranch

Purchase Price
$265k
Rehab Budget
$58k
Loan Amount
$300k
Rate / Points
11% / 2 pts
Monthly Interest
$3k/mo
Hold Period
5 months
Total Interest Cost
$14k
Points Cost
$6k
After-Repair Value
$470k
Est. Net Profit
$72k

A 3-bed/2-bath 1975 ranch in South Phoenix acquired for $265K from an estate sale. Rehab: new kitchen ($24K), two baths ($14K), HVAC ($9K) — critical in Phoenix's extreme heat, flooring/paint ($7K), roof ($4K). Hard money at 11% interest-only, 2 points on $300K. After 5 months, sold at $470K ARV. Interest: ~$13,750. Points: $6,000. Selling costs (~5%): $23,500. Estimated net profit: ~$72,000 on ~$88K cash invested.

Illustration only. Actual results vary by market conditions, contractor costs, and sale price. Verify all terms with your lender and attorney before closing.

Market Snapshot

How Phoenix Compares to National Averages

Hard money market data as of May 2026. National averages based on industry surveys across 200+ active hard money markets.

Metric Phoenix National Avg
Avg Hard Money Rate (from) 9.3% 11.2%
Typical Max LTV 90% 70%
Fastest Close Available 5 days 14 days
Active Lenders Listed 8
Median Home Price $420k $412,000

Why trust this list? Hard Money Scout manually verifies every lender — checking licensing status via NMLS, reviewing published loan terms, and confirming active lending in this market before inclusion. Our ranking methodology weights verified closing speed, transparent rate disclosure, and documented local market experience. We do not accept payment to guarantee top placement — lenders earn their position by performing in the market. Data updated May 2026.